-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mali Ghar

Map of Mali Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maligar,Mali Ghar,Māli Ghar,Mālī Ghar,مالی غر, Mālī Ghar

Mali Ghar

Welcome to the Mali Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mālī Ghar. See Mali Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mālī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mali Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.17972/64.99671
  • Altitude: 1223 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Mali Ghar
  •  
Places near Mali Ghar
Shaykh Muḩammadīān (1.5 km) Lwaṟ Malāzī (1.9 km) Banozai (2 km) Sar Pōzah (2.5 km) Bārikzaī (2.7 km) Qinā‘at Şūrat (3 km) Nangāzī (3 km) Bārikzaī (3.7 km) Chahār Deh (3.7 km) Kang (3.8 km) Kaj Gird (3.9 km) Chinakzaī (4.2 km) Gārizaī (4.5 km) Lalazi (4.8 km) Potay (5.2 km) Maydānay (5.2 km) Bōstān Zaī (5.6 km) Chaīdār (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Mali Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mali Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mali Ghar, Afghanistan