-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Garizai

Map of Garizai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Charez,Garezi,Garizai,Gārizaī,Gāṟezi,گارزی, Gārizaī

Garizai

Welcome to the Garizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gārizaī. See Garizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gārizaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Garizai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1798/64.94868
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Garizai
  •  
Places near Garizai
Gārizaī (0 km) Lalazi (0.6 km) Bārikzaī (0.8 km) Chinakzaī (1 km) Kang (1.9 km) Bārikzaī (2.5 km) Lwaṟ Malāzī (2.6 km) Kaj Gird (2.7 km) Potay (2.8 km) Banozai (3.1 km) Shaykh Muḩammadīān (3.2 km) Nangāzī (3.6 km) Balūzaī (3.9 km) Sar Pōzah (4.3 km) Nīm Shēr (4.4 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Malāzaī (5.1 km) Ferozay (5.4 km) Dê Ingar Dzangal (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Garizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garizai, Afghanistan