Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Matakay Ghar

Map of De Matakay Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Matakay Ghar,Dê Mātakay Ghar,Gora Matakaygar,د ماتکی غر, Dê Mātakay Ghar

De Matakay Ghar

Welcome to the De Matakay Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Mātakay Ghar. See De Matakay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Mātakay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Matakay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1092 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:34
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near De Matakay Ghar
Places near De Matakay Ghar

Online Dating

De Matakay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Matakay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Matakay Ghar, Afghanistan