-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Howar Sar

Map of Howar Sar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawar Sar,Hawāṟ Sar,Howar Sar,Howār Sar,هوار سر, Howār Sar

Howar Sar

Welcome to the Howar Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Howār Sar. See Howar Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Howār Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Howar Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.15793/64.99984
  • Altitude: 1026 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Howar Sar
  •  
Places near Howar Sar

Online Dating

Howar Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howar Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howar Sar, Afghanistan