Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baluzai

Map of Baluzai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baluzai,Baluzay,Balūzay,Balūzaī,بلوزی, Balūzaī


Welcome to the Baluzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balūzaī. See Baluzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balūzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Baluzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Baluzai
Places near Baluzai

Online Dating

Baluzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baluzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baluzai, Afghanistan