-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sarwan Qal`ah

Map of Sarwan Qal`ah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarevan Qal`eh,Sarwan Qal'a,Sarwan Qal`ah,Sārevān Qal‘eh,Sārwān Qal‘ah,Sāṟwān Qal’a,ساروان قلعه, Sārwān Qal‘ah

Sarwan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sarwan Qal`ah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sārwān Qal‘ah. See Sarwan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sārwān Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarwan Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13477/64.92069
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Sarwan Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Sarwan Qal`ah
Ferozay (0.3 km) Nōkōrzaī (0.6 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Malāzaī (0.9 km) Nīm Shēr (1.2 km) Kōṯay Zaī (1.3 km) Dê Ingar Dzangal (1.4 km) Chakah (2 km) Jūgh Lanḏak (2 km) Balūzaī (2.1 km) Rēgay (2.4 km) Ghurghurī Bābā (2.4 km) Potay (3.6 km) Mīān Rōday (4.1 km) Jōshīālay (4.3 km) Dê Tōrō Ōbō Kêlay (4.7 km) Kaj Gird (4.9 km) Kang (5 km) Lalazi (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sarwan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarwan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarwan Qal`ah, Afghanistan