Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nim Shayr

Map of Nim Shayr Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nim Ser,Nim Shayr,Nim Shir,Nimsher,Nīm Shayr,Nīm Shīr,Nīm Šēr,نیم شیر, Nīm Shayr

Nim Shayr

Welcome to the Nim Shayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nīm Shayr. See Nim Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nīm Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nim Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Nim Shayr
Places near Nim Shayr

Online Dating

Nim Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nim Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nim Shayr, Afghanistan