Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ferozay

Map of Ferozay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ferozai,Ferozay,Firuzay,Fērōzaī,Fēṟōzay,Fīrūzay,فېروزی, Ferozay


Welcome to the Ferozay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ferozay. See Ferozay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ferozay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ferozay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ferozay
Places near Ferozay

Online Dating

Ferozay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ferozay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ferozay, Afghanistan