Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Landey Nawah

Map of Landey Nawah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landey Nawa,Landey Nawah,Landey Nāwa,Landey Nāwah,Lanḏêy Nāwah,لنډۍ ناوه, Lanḏêy Nāwah

Landey Nawah

Welcome to the Landey Nawah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏêy Nāwah. See Landey Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏêy Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Landey Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Landey Nawah
Places near Landey Nawah

Online Dating

Landey Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landey Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landey Nawah, Afghanistan