Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dubay

Map of Dubay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dubay,Dubaygirday,Dūbay,Gerday,Geṟḏay,Girday,ډوبی,گردی,Ḏūbay, Ḏūbay


Welcome to the Dubay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏūbay. See Dubay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏūbay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dubay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dubay
Places near Dubay

Online Dating

Dubay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dubay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dubay, Afghanistan