Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Joshialay

Map of Joshialay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhosh'yalay,Dzhosh’yalay,Joshialay,Josyalay,Jošyālay,Jushyalay,Jusyalay,Jōshīālay,Jūshyālay,Jūsyālay,جوشیالی, Jōshīālay


Welcome to the Joshialay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōshīālay. See Joshialay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōshīālay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Joshialay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Joshialay
Places near Joshialay

Online Dating

Joshialay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joshialay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joshialay, Afghanistan