-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Za`farani

Map of Za`farani Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Za`farani,Za`tarani,Zafarani,Za‘farānī,Za‘taṟāni,زعفرانی, Za‘farānī

Za`farani

Welcome to the Za`farani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Za‘farānī. See Za`farani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Za‘farānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Za`farani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.06441/64.8283
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Za`farani
  •  
Places near Za`farani

Online Dating

Za`farani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Za`farani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Za`farani, Afghanistan