Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez Safayd

Map of Karez Safayd Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Safayd,Karez Safed,Karezsafed,Kariz Sefid,Kārēz Safayd,Kārīz Sefīd,Kāṟēz Safēḏ,کارېز سفید, Kārēz Safayd

Karez Safayd

Welcome to the Karez Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz Safayd. See Karez Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Karez Safayd
Places near Karez Safayd

Online Dating

Karez Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez Safayd, Afghanistan