Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Washt Karez

Map of De Washt Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Washt Karez,De Washt Kariz,De Washt Kārīz,De Wast Karez,De Wašt Kārēz,Dê Washt Kārēz,Kyariz Vasht,د وشت کارېز, Dê Washt Kārēz

De Washt Karez

Welcome to the De Washt Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Washt Kārēz. See De Washt Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Washt Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Washt Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near De Washt Karez
Places near De Washt Karez

Online Dating

De Washt Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Washt Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Washt Karez, Afghanistan