Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zalah Mir

Map of Zalah Mir Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Zhalamir,Zala Mir,Zalah Mir,Zalah Mīṟ,Z̄ala Mīṟ,Z̄alah Mīr,ذله میر, Z̄alah Mīr

Zalah Mir

Welcome to the Zalah Mir google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄alah Mīr. See Zalah Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄alah Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zalah Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Zalah Mir
Places near Zalah Mir

Online Dating

Zalah Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zalah Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zalah Mir, Afghanistan