Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Anjir Shali

Map of Anjir Shali Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjir Shali,Anjīr Shali,Anjīr Shālī,Enjir Sali,Enjīr Šāli,Indzhirshali,انجیر شالی, Anjīr Shālī

Anjir Shali

Welcome to the Anjir Shali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīr Shālī. See Anjir Shali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīr Shālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Anjir Shali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Anjir Shali
Places near Anjir Shali

Online Dating

Anjir Shali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjir Shali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjir Shali, Afghanistan