-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Garmah Karez

Map of De Garmah Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Garma Karez,De Garmah Karez,De Garmeh Kariz,De Garmeh Kārīz,Dê Garmah Kārēz,Kyariz Garma,د گرمه کارېز,Ḏe Gaṟma Kāṟēz, Dê Garmah Kārēz

De Garmah Karez

Welcome to the De Garmah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Garmah Kārēz. See De Garmah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Garmah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Garmah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1108/64.66756
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:19
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near De Garmah Karez
  •  
Places near De Garmah Karez

Online Dating

De Garmah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Garmah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Garmah Karez, Afghanistan