-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zir Karez

Map of Zir Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Zir,Zir Karez,Zir Kariz,Zīr Kārēz,Zīr Kārīz,Zīṟ Kāṟēz,زیر کارېز, Zīr Kārēz

Zir Karez

Welcome to the Zir Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīr Kārēz. See Zir Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zir Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.17655/64.58799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Zir Karez
  •  
Places near Zir Karez

Online Dating

Zir Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zir Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zir Karez, Afghanistan