-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Urmuz Karez

Map of De Urmuz Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Urmuz Karez,De Urmuz Kariz,De Ūṟmuz Kārīz,Dê Ūrmuz Kārēz,Kyariz Urmu,د اورمز کارېز,Ḏe Ūṟmuz Kāṟēz, Dê Ūrmuz Kārēz

De Urmuz Karez

Welcome to the De Urmuz Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Ūrmuz Kārēz. See De Urmuz Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Ūrmuz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Urmuz Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13533/64.59848
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near De Urmuz Karez
  •  
Places near De Urmuz Karez

Online Dating

De Urmuz Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Urmuz Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Urmuz Karez, Afghanistan