-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Urmuz Karez

Map of Urmuz Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Urmuz,Urmuz Karez,Urmuz Kariz,Ūrmūz Kārēz,Ūṟmūz Kārīz,Ūṟmūz Kāṟēz,اورموز کارېز, Ūrmūz Kārēz

Urmuz Karez

Welcome to the Urmuz Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūrmūz Kārēz. See Urmuz Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūrmūz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Urmuz Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.16395/64.60216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Urmuz Karez
  •  
Places near Urmuz Karez

Online Dating

Urmuz Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urmuz Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urmuz Karez, Afghanistan