-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Yaz

Map of Karez-e Yaz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Yaz,Kariz-e Yaz,Kyariz Yaz,Kārēz-e Yaz,Kārīz-e Yaz,کارېز یز, Kārēz-e Yaz

Karez-e Yaz

Welcome to the Karez-e Yaz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Yaz. See Karez-e Yaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Yaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Yaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.16004/64.58796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Karez-e Yaz
  •  
Places near Karez-e Yaz
Qal‘ah-ye Zēr (1.6 km) Lōy Khanjak (4.1 km) Pandū (4.2 km) Ūrmuz (4.7 km) Spighāl (4.7 km) Qismābād (5.8 km) Aliabad (5.9 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (6.2 km) Gimāk (6.4 km) Fateḩ Jang (6.5 km) Anjīr Shālī (8 km) Barghanah (8.1 km) Lōlah Zangay (8.3 km) Kārēz Mūsá (8.6 km) Shōr Āb (8.8 km) Khalaku (8.8 km) Anārak (8.9 km) Chak Āw (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Yaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Yaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Yaz, Afghanistan