-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Khanjak Karez

Map of De Khanjak Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Khanjak Karez,De Khanjak Kariz,De Khanjak Kārīz,Dê Khanjak Kārēz,Kyariz Khandzhak,د خنجک کارېز,Ḏe Khanjak Kāṟēz, Dê Khanjak Kārēz

De Khanjak Karez

Welcome to the De Khanjak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Khanjak Kārēz. See De Khanjak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Khanjak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Khanjak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13532/64.55969
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near De Khanjak Karez
  •  
Places near De Khanjak Karez

Online Dating

De Khanjak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Khanjak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Khanjak Karez, Afghanistan