Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Kutarak Karez

Map of De Kutarak Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Kutarak Karez,De Kutarak Kariz,De Kūtarak Kārīz,Dê Kūtarak Kārēz,Kyariz Kutarak,د کوترک کارېز,Ḏe Kūtaṟak Kāṟēz, Dê Kūtarak Kārēz

De Kutarak Karez

Welcome to the De Kutarak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Kūtarak Kārēz. See De Kutarak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Kūtarak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Kutarak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near De Kutarak Karez
Places near De Kutarak Karez

Online Dating

De Kutarak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Kutarak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Kutarak Karez, Afghanistan