-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Kutarak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kutarak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Kutarak,Qal`ah-ye Kutarak,Qal`eh-ye Kutarak,Qal‘ah-ye Kūtarak,Qal‘eh-ye Kūtarak,Qal’a-i-Kūtaṟak,Razvaliny Kalayi-Kutarak,قلعه کوترک, Qal‘ah-ye Kūtarak

Qal`ah-ye Kutarak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kutarak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kūtarak. See Qal`ah-ye Kutarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kūtarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kutarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.07087/64.52468
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kutarak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kutarak
Lūr Amīr (3.6 km) Lōlah Zangay (4.7 km) Aliabad (5.7 km) Khalaku (5.8 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (6.6 km) Kārēz Mūsá (6.7 km) Murād ‘Alī (7.2 km) Lōy Khanjak (7.5 km) Spighāl (7.7 km) Sa‘ādat Qal‘ah (7.8 km) Anārak (8.5 km) Wākhar (8.6 km) Zīrak Kārēz (8.9 km) Ūrmuz (9.1 km) Ūlghur (9.3 km) Kārēz-e Safēd (9.6 km) Chak Āw (9.7 km) Gimāk (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kutarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kutarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kutarak, Afghanistan