-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Halaku Karez

Map of De Halaku Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Halaku Karez,De Halaku Kariz,De Halākū Kārīz,Dê Ḩalākū Kārēz,Kyariz Khalaku,د حلاکو کارېز,Ḏe Halākū Kāṟēz, Dê Ḩalākū Kārēz

De Halaku Karez

Welcome to the De Halaku Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Ḩalākū Kārēz. See De Halaku Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Ḩalākū Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Halaku Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.0674/64.58972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near De Halaku Karez
  •  
Places near De Halaku Karez
Murād ‘Alī (1.4 km) Khalaku (1.5 km) Kārēz Mūsá (1.8 km) Wākhar (2.7 km) Anārak (2.8 km) Ūlghur (3.4 km) Chak Āw (3.9 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (4.2 km) Shōr Āb (5.1 km) Washt (5.3 km) Gimāk (5.3 km) Spighāl (5.5 km) Aliabad (5.6 km) Fateḩ Jang (5.8 km) Ūrmuz (5.9 km) Qismābād (6.1 km) Īngarak (6.4 km) Barghanah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

De Halaku Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Halaku Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Halaku Karez, Afghanistan