Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kyariz Aliabad

Map of Kyariz Aliabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De `Ali Abad Karez,De `Aliabad Karez,De `Aliabad Kariz,De ‘Alīābād Kārīz,Dê ‘Alīābād Kārēz,Kyariz Aliabad,د علی آباد کارېز,Ḏe ‘Ali Ābāḏ Kāṟēz, Kyariz Aliabad

Kyariz Aliabad

Welcome to the Kyariz Aliabad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kyariz Aliabad. See Kyariz Aliabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kyariz Aliabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kyariz Aliabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kyariz Aliabad
Places near Kyariz Aliabad

Online Dating

Kyariz Aliabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kyariz Aliabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kyariz Aliabad, Afghanistan