-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Dandak Karez

Map of De Dandak Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Dandak Karez,De Dandak Kariz,De Ḏanḏak Kārīz,Dê Dandak Kārēz,Kyariz Dandak,د دندک کارېز,Ḏe Ḏanḏak Kāṟēz, Dê Dandak Kārēz

De Dandak Karez

Welcome to the De Dandak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Dandak Kārēz. See De Dandak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Dandak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Dandak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.08454/64.60576
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near De Dandak Karez
  •  
Places near De Dandak Karez

Online Dating

De Dandak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Dandak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Dandak Karez, Afghanistan