Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Spighal

Map of Spighal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Spigal',Spigal’,Spighal,Spighāl,سپغال, Spighāl


Welcome to the Spighal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spighāl. See Spighal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spighāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Spighal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Spighal
Places near Spighal

Online Dating

Spighal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spighal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spighal, Afghanistan