-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Spighal Karez

Map of Spighal Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Spigal',Kyariz Spigal’,Spighal Karez,Spighal Kariz,Spighāl Kārēz,Spighāl Kārīz,Spighāl Kāṟēz,سپغال کارېز, Spighāl Kārēz

Spighal Karez

Welcome to the Spighal Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spighāl Kārēz. See Spighal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spighāl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Spighal Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1242/64.58907
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Spighal Karez
  •  
Places near Spighal Karez

Online Dating

Spighal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Spighal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spighal Karez, Afghanistan