Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Gimak Karez

Map of De Gimak Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Gimak Karez,De Gimak Kariz,De Gimak Kārīz,Dê Gimāk Kārēz,Kyariz Gamak,د گماک کارېز,Ḏe Gimāk Kāṟēz, Dê Gimāk Kārēz

De Gimak Karez

Welcome to the De Gimak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Gimāk Kārēz. See De Gimak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Gimāk Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Gimak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near De Gimak Karez
Places near De Gimak Karez

Online Dating

De Gimak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Gimak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Gimak Karez, Afghanistan