Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gimak

Map of Gimak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gimak,Gimāk,گماک, Gimāk


Welcome to the Gimak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gimāk. See Gimak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gimāk area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Gimak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gimak
Places near Gimak

Online Dating

Gimak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gimak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gimak, Afghanistan