Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Qismabad Karez

Map of De Qismabad Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Qesm Abad Karez,De Qesmabad Kariz,De Qesmābād Kārīz,De Qismabad Karez,Dê Qismābād Kārēz,Kyariz Kismabad,د قسم آباد کارېز,Ḏe Qesm Ābāḏ Kāṟēz, Dê Qismābād Kārēz

De Qismabad Karez

Welcome to the De Qismabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Qismābād Kārēz. See De Qismabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Qismābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of De Qismabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near De Qismabad Karez
Places near De Qismabad Karez

Online Dating

De Qismabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Qismabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Qismabad Karez, Afghanistan