-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Pandu Karez

Map of De Pandu Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Pandu Karez,De Pandu Kariz,De Panḏu Kārīz,Dê Pandū Kārēz,Kyariz Pandu,د پندو کارېز,Ḏe Panḏu Kāṟēz, Dê Pandū Kārēz

De Pandu Karez

Welcome to the De Pandu Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Pandū Kārēz. See De Pandu Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Pandū Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Pandu Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13179/64.63758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near De Pandu Karez
  •  
Places near De Pandu Karez

Online Dating

De Pandu Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Pandu Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Pandu Karez, Afghanistan