-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Chak Aw Karez

Map of De Chak Aw Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Cakaw Karez,De Chak Aw Karez,De Chakab Kariz,De Chakāb Kārīz,De Čakāw Kārēz,Dê Chak Āw Kārēz,Kyariz Chakav,د چک آو کارېز, Dê Chak Āw Kārēz

De Chak Aw Karez

Welcome to the De Chak Aw Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Chak Āw Kārēz. See De Chak Aw Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Chak Āw Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Chak Aw Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.08429/64.62463
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near De Chak Aw Karez
  •  
Places near De Chak Aw Karez
Chak Āw (0.1 km) Ūlghur (0.6 km) Anārak (1 km) Wākhar (1.1 km) Shōr Āb (1.3 km) Washt (2.1 km) Murād ‘Alī (2.4 km) Gimāk (2.8 km) Barghanah (2.8 km) Fateḩ Jang (2.9 km) Kārēz Mūsá (2.9 km) Qismābād (3.5 km) Īngarak (3.5 km) Khalaku (3.7 km) Garmah-ye Wasaţī (3.8 km) Garmah-ye Junūbī (3.9 km) Ūrmuz (4.4 km) Garmah-ye Shamālī (4.5 km)

Online Dating

De Chak Aw Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Chak Aw Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Chak Aw Karez, Afghanistan