-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Wakhar Karez

Map of De Wakhar Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Wakhar Karez,De Wakhar Kariz,De Wākhaṟ Kārīz,Dê Wākhar Kārēz,Kyariz Vakhar,د واخر کارېز,Ḏe Wākhaṟ Kāṟēz, Dê Wākhar Kārēz

De Wakhar Karez

Welcome to the De Wakhar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Wākhar Kārēz. See De Wakhar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Wākhar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Wakhar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.07918/64.61614
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near De Wakhar Karez
  •  
Places near De Wakhar Karez

Online Dating

De Wakhar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Wakhar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Wakhar Karez, Afghanistan