-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Anarak Karez

Map of De Anarak Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Anarak Karez,De Anarak Kariz,De Anārak Kārīz,Dê Anārak Kārēz,Kyariz Anarak,د انارک کارېز,Ḏe Anāṟak Kāṟēz, Dê Anārak Kārēz

De Anarak Karez

Welcome to the De Anarak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Anārak Kārēz. See De Anarak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Anārak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Anarak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.08552/64.61517
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near De Anarak Karez
  •  
Places near De Anarak Karez
Anārak (0.3 km) Wākhar (0.8 km) Ūlghur (1 km) Chak Āw (1 km) Murād ‘Alī (1.7 km) Shōr Āb (2 km) Kārēz Mūsá (2 km) Gimāk (2.6 km) Khalaku (2.9 km) Fateḩ Jang (2.9 km) Washt (3 km) Barghanah (3.4 km) Qismābād (3.4 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (3.8 km) Ūrmuz (4 km) Īngarak (4.4 km) Spighāl (4.5 km) Garmah-ye Wasaţī (4.7 km)

Online Dating

De Anarak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Anarak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Anarak Karez, Afghanistan