-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Yakhdan

Map of Koh-e Yakhdan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yakhdan,Kohe Yakhdan,Kohe Yakhḏān,Kuh-e Yakhdan,Kōh-e Yakhdān,Kūh-e Yakhdān,کوه یخدان, Kōh-e Yakhdān

Koh-e Yakhdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakhdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakhdān. See Koh-e Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Yakhdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36343/66.71923
  • Altitude: 3804 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakhdan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yakhdan
Lalandur (2.5 km) Surkhak Būlāq (4.1 km) Zow (7.5 km) (7.8 km) Ji (8.6 km) Gowākh (8.8 km) Tārbān (9 km) Nawor-e Galī (11.5 km) Jarm (11.7 km) Awdak (11.9 km) Rishkān (12.5 km) Dūshākh (12.8 km) Kulālak (12.9 km) Jowzārī (13.2 km) Bādz (13.9 km) Larkird (14.8 km) Asrā (14.9 km) Bārāmak (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan