Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Turli

Map of Turli Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turlī


Welcome to the Turli google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turlī. See Turli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turlī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-27.

Map of Turli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Turli
Places near Turli
Turlibīsh Kamar (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Turli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turli, Afghanistan