Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Tarban

Map of Tarban Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarban,Tārbān,تاربان, Tārbān


Welcome to the Tarban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārbān. See Tarban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārbān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tarban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tarban
Places near Tarban

Online Dating

Tarban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarban, Afghanistan