Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Taghan Ariq

Map of Taghan Ariq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghan Areq,Taghan Ariq,Taghan Ārīq,Tāghān Areq, Taghan Ārīq

Taghan Ariq

Welcome to the Taghan Ariq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghan Ārīq. See Taghan Ariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghan Ārīq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Taghan Ariq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Taghan Ariq
Places near Taghan Ariq
Taghan Ārīq (0 km) Arigh (0.1 km) Chaqchī (0.8 km) Shōr Ārīq (1.8 km) Chaqchī (1.8 km) Shōr Ārīq (4.9 km) Surkh Khānābād (8.2 km) Chōb Bāsh (8.7 km) Alik Rubāţ (8.8 km) Kafgtr (9 km) Qarah Buyin (9 km) Iraghlī Now (9.5 km) Bakawul Khurāsān (10.1 km) Jalālābād (10.3 km) Khānābād (10.9 km) Alaīlī (11 km) Alik Rubāţ (11.6 km) Ḩasanābād-e Now (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Taghan Ariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghan Ariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghan Ariq, Afghanistan