Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Taghai

Map of Taghai Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghai,Taghaī,تغی, Taghaī


Welcome to the Taghai google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghaī. See Taghai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taghai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Taghai
Places near Taghai

Online Dating

Taghai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghai, Afghanistan