-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sofi Qal`ah

Map of Sofi Qal`ah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sofi Qal`ah,Sowfee Qala,Sufi Qal`eh,Sufi Qala,Sufi Qāla,Şōfī Qal‘ah,Şūfī Qal‘eh,صوفی قلعه, Şōfī Qal‘ah

Sofi Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sofi Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şōfī Qal‘ah. See Sofi Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şōfī Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sofi Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64336/65.83969
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Sofi Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Sofi Qal`ah

Online Dating

Sofi Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sofi Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sofi Qal`ah, Afghanistan