-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Surkh Khanabad

Map of Surkh Khanabad Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Khanabad,Sorkh Khānābād,Surkh Khanabad,Surkh Khānābād,سرخ خان آباد, Surkh Khānābād

Surkh Khanabad

Welcome to the Surkh Khanabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Khānābād. See Surkh Khanabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Khānābād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh Khanabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.83748/66.07144
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Surkh Khanabad
  •  
Places near Surkh Khanabad

Online Dating

Surkh Khanabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Khanabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Khanabad, Afghanistan