-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Darah-ye Surkhak

Map of Darah-ye Surkhak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Surkhak,Darya Sorkhak,Darya Surkhak,Daryā Sorkhak,Sorkh Darreh,Surkhdara,Suṟkhḏaṟa,درۀ سرخک, Darah-ye Surkhak

Darah-ye Surkhak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Surkhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Surkhak. See Darah-ye Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Surkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24653/66.19176
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Surkhak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Surkhak
Adirah (3.2 km) Shīnyah (3.5 km) Khushk Darah (3.8 km) Chīnah Zāghā (4.1 km) Zaygulak (5 km) Pushtah (5 km) Khangak (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩasan Bēg (5.6 km) Zaykōjī (5.6 km) Qarāvol Jāy (6.2 km) Qayrāq (6.2 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (8.5 km) Taykhōch (11.8 km) Siyāh Deh (12 km) Dahānah (12.4 km) Takhagird (12.5 km) Gowānak (12.7 km) Sar-e Khōch (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Surkhak, Afghanistan