-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sulaiman

Map of Sulaiman Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soleyman,Soleymān,Sulaiman,Sulaimān,Sulaīmān,سلیمان, Sulaīmān

Sulaiman

Welcome to the Sulaiman google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulaīmān. See Sulaiman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulaīmān area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Sulaiman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.05051/65.91942
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sulaiman
  •  
Places near Sulaiman
Sulaīmān (0 km) Qulaq (3.2 km) Qarah Adīr (3.3 km) Ālamlik (4 km) Qulī (5 km) Sayyidābād (7.6 km) Qowrchanghī (8.2 km) Sayyidābād (9.5 km) Āb Kuluk (10.6 km) Qazan Narow (10.6 km) Āb Kuluk (11.1 km) Yidīkul (12.1 km) Islām Āq Maīdān (13.3 km) Kilik Ārīq (13.4 km) Taghan (13.5 km) Chahār Shanghō (14.4 km) Chahār Shanghow (15.8 km) Jibchī Ārīq (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Sulaiman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sulaiman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sulaiman, Afghanistan