Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Band-e Sokhtah Now

Map of Band-e Sokhtah Now Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sokhtah Now,Band-e Sukhtehnow,Band-e Sōkhtah Now,Band-e Sūkhtehnow,Bande Sokhtanaw,Banḏe Sōkhtanaw,بند سوخته نو, Band-e Sōkhtah Now

Band-e Sokhtah Now

Welcome to the Band-e Sokhtah Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sōkhtah Now. See Band-e Sokhtah Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sōkhtah Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Sokhtah Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3595 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:35
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Sokhtah Now
Places near Band-e Sokhtah Now

Online Dating

Band-e Sokhtah Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Sokhtah Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sokhtah Now, Afghanistan