Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sufi Qal`ah

Map of Sufi Qal`ah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sofi Qala,Sofī Qala,Sufi Qal`ah,Sufi Qal`eh,Şūfī Qal‘ah,Şūfī Qal‘eh,صوفی قلعه, Şūfī Qal‘ah

Sufi Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sufi Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şūfī Qal‘ah. See Sufi Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şūfī Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sufi Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sufi Qal`ah
Places near Sufi Qal`ah

Online Dating

Sufi Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sufi Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sufi Qal`ah, Afghanistan