Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shor Jar

Map of Shor Jar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Jar,Shorjar,Shur Jar,Shōr Jar,Shūr Jar,شور جر, Shōr Jar

Shor Jar

Welcome to the Shor Jar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Jar. See Shor Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shor Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shor Jar
Places near Shor Jar

Online Dating

Shor Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Jar, Afghanistan