Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chashmah-ye Shor

Map of Chashmah-ye Shor Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma-i-Shor,Chashmah-ye Shor,Chashmah-ye Shōr,Cheshmeh-ye Shur,Cheshmeh-ye Shūr,چشمۀ شور, Chashmah-ye Shōr

Chashmah-ye Shor

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shor google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shōr. See Chashmah-ye Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shor
Places near Chashmah-ye Shor
‘Alī Mughul (4.5 km) Khwājah Gōgirdak (13 km) Alik Rubāţ (15.3 km) Alik Rubāţ (16 km) Khānābād (17.4 km) Surkh Khānābād (17.7 km) Shōr Ārīq (18.1 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (18.3 km) Chakish (18.4 km) Kaltah Shākh (18.5 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (18.7 km) Alaīlī (18.8 km) Khānaqāh (18.9 km) Kafgtr (18.9 km) Qarah Buyin (19.4 km) Chakish-e Sarband (19.6 km) Arigh (19.6 km) Taghan Ārīq (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shor, Afghanistan