Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shishah Khanah

Map of Shishah Khanah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shisha Khana,Shisha Khāna,Shishah Khanah,Shisheh Khaneh,Shīshah Khānah,Shīsheh Khāneh,شیشه خانه, Shīshah Khānah

Shishah Khanah

Welcome to the Shishah Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīshah Khānah. See Shishah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīshah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shishah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shishah Khanah
Places near Shishah Khanah

Online Dating

Shishah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shishah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shishah Khanah, Afghanistan